Grand Canyon Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
May 2015

May 22, 2015 2015 Diamondbacks Scout Night Sleepover
May 23, 2015 Robotics Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Truck Transportation Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/11:30AM
Automotive Maintenance Merit Badge Clinic - 2:00PM/5:00PM
May 25, 2015 Memorial Day (Council Office Closed) - 9:00AM/5:00PM
National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Geronimo - 10:00AM
May 26, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Geronimo
Council C.O.P.E./Climbing Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/8:00PM
May 27, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Geronimo
May 28, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Geronimo
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 1 - 2:00PM
Council District Operations Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
May 29, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Geronimo
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 1
Webelos Weekend - Camp Geronimo - 12:00PM
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 1 - 1:00PM
May 30, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Geronimo - 5:00PM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 1 - 10:00PM
Webelos Weekend - Camp Geronimo - 12:00PM
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 1
May 31, 2015 R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 1
 
June 2015

June 1, 2015 R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 1 - 1:30PM
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 1
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #1 - 8:00AM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 2 - 2:00PM
June 2, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 1
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #1
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 2
Council Alumni Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
June 3, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 1
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #1
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 2 - 10:00PM
Council Camping Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
June 4, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 1
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #1 - 4:30PM
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 2 - 1:00PM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 3 - 2:00PM
June 5, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 1
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 2
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 3
June 6, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 1
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 2
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 3 - 10:00PM
Introduction to Commissioner Tools - 8:30AM/12:00PM
June 7, 2015 R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 2 - 1:30PM
June 8, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 2
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #2 - 8:00AM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 4 - 2:00PM
June 9, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 2
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #2
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 4
2015 Israel Scout Caravan
June 10, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 2
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #2
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 4 - 10:00PM
2015 Israel Scout Caravan
June 11, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 2
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #2 - 4:30PM
2015 Israel Scout Caravan
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 3 - 1:00PM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 5 - 2:00PM
June 12, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 2
2015 Israel Scout Caravan
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 3
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 5
Paddle Craft Safety - 6:00PM
June 13, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 2
2015 Israel Scout Caravan
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 3
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 5 - 10:00PM
Paddle Craft Safety - 5:00PM
Game Design Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Nuclear Science Merit Badge Clinic - 8:30AM/4:30PM
Sustainability Merit Badge Clinic - 9:00AM/11:00AM
June 14, 2015 2015 Israel Scout Caravan
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 3 - 1:30PM
June 15, 2015 2015 Israel Scout Caravan
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 3
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #3 - 8:00AM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 6 - 2:00PM
June 16, 2015 2015 Israel Scout Caravan
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 3
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #3
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 6
June 17, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 3
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #3
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 6 - 10:00PM
June 18, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 3
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #3 - 4:30AM
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 4 - 1:00PM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 7 - 2:00PM
Council District Operations Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
June 19, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 3
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 4
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 7
June 20, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 3
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 4
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 7 - 10:00PM
Chess Merit Badge Clinic - 9:30AM/12:30PM
Wet 'N' Wild Scout Day - 10:30AM/10:00PM
June 21, 2015 R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 4 - 1:30PM
June 22, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 4
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #4 - 8:00AM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 8 - 2:00PM
June 23, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 4
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #4
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 8
June 24, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 4
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #4
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 8 - 10:00PM
June 25, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 4
Lake Pleasant Aquatics and Nature Camp Session #4 - 4:30PM
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey - Circus XTREME - 11:00AM/1:00PM
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 5 - 1:00PM
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 9 - 2:00PM
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey - Circus XTREME - 7:00PM/9:00PM
June 26, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 4
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 5
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 9
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey - Circus XTREME - 11:00AM/1:00PM
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey - Circus XTREME - 7:00PM/9:00PM
June 27, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 4
R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 5
2015 Cub Scout Day Camp Session 9 - 10:00PM
2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Family Life Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Robotics Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
June 28, 2015 R-C Cub Scout Adventure Camp Session 5 - 1:30PM
2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
June 29, 2015 2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 5
June 30, 2015 2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 5
 
July 2015

July 1, 2015 2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 5
July 2, 2015 2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 5
July 3, 2015 2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 5
July 4, 2015 2015 Trail to Eagle at Camp Raymond
Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 5
Independence Day (Council Office Closed) - 9:00AM/5:00PM
July 6, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 6
July 7, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 6
Council Alumni Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
July 8, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 6
July 9, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 6
July 10, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 6
July 11, 2015 Camp Raymond Summer Camp 2015 Session 6
Game Design Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Trainer's EDGE - 8:00AM/4:00PM
Open Pool Day at the Heard Scout Pueblo - 9:00AM/1:00PM
AZ Rattlers Scout Night - 10:30AM/2:00PM
Council Training Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/8:30PM
July 16, 2015 Wood Badge #3 (Vernon) - 8:00AM
Council District Operations Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
July 17, 2015 Wood Badge #3 (Vernon)
July 18, 2015 Wood Badge #3 (Vernon) - 5:00PM
Personal Management Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Webelos Encampment - Camp Geronimo - 1:30PM
July 19, 2015 Webelos Encampment - Camp Geronimo
July 20, 2015 Webelos Encampment - Camp Geronimo
National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Raymond - 10:00AM
July 21, 2015 Webelos Encampment - Camp Geronimo - 12:00PM
National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Raymond
ArrowTour 2015 - 2:00PM/7:00PM
July 22, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Raymond
July 23, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Raymond
July 24, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Raymond
July 25, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Camp Raymond - 5:00PM
Medicine Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/11:30AM
Robotics Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Archery Boy Scout Open Shoot - AM - 9:00AM/11:30AM
July 27, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Co-Ed Venturing and Venture-Age Scouts - R-C Scout Ranch - 10:00AM
July 28, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Co-Ed Venturing and Venture-Age Scouts - R-C Scout Ranch
July 29, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Co-Ed Venturing and Venture-Age Scouts - R-C Scout Ranch
July 30, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Co-Ed Venturing and Venture-Age Scouts - R-C Scout Ranch
July 31, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Co-Ed Venturing and Venture-Age Scouts - R-C Scout Ranch
 
August 2015

August 1, 2015 National Youth Leadership Training - Co-Ed Venturing and Venture-Age Scouts - R-C Scout Ranch - 5:00PM
August 4, 2015 Council Alumni Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
August 5, 2015 Council Camping Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
August 7, 2015 Wood Badge #4 (R-C) - 8:00AM
August 8, 2015 Wood Badge #4 (R-C)
Game Design Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Swimming & Water Rescue - 8:00AM/5:00PM
Open Pool Day at the Heard Scout Pueblo - 9:00AM/1:00PM
August 9, 2015 Wood Badge #4 (R-C) - 5:00PM
August 13, 2015 Council Advancement Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
August 15, 2015 Cub Scout Olympix - 7:00AM/12:00PM