Grand Canyon Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
February 2016

February 19, 2016 Intro to Outdoor Leader Skills Training (Casa Grande) - 6:00PM
February 20, 2016 Intro to Outdoor Leader Skills Training (Casa Grande) - 4:00PM
Scout-O-Rama - 2016 - 8:00AM/4:00PM
2016 Stamp Collecting Merit Badge Workshop - 9:30AM
February 21, 2016 2016 Stamp Collecting Merit Badge Workshop - 3:30PM
February 27, 2016 2016 Phoenix Suns Scout Lock-In
MD Boy Scout Leader Specific Training - Spring 2016 - 6:30AM/4:00PM
 
March 2016

March 4, 2016 Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) - 6:30PM
March 5, 2016 Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) - 5:00PM
2016 Leaders Downhill Meeting - 7:30AM/10:30AM
Nuclear Science Merit Badge Clinic - 8:30AM/4:30PM
Music Merit Badge - 10:00AM/1:00PM
2016 Camp Staff Interviews - 11:00AM/4:00PM
March 12, 2016 2016 Sporting Clays BSA Invitational Shoot - 8:00AM/3:00PM
Aviation Merit Badge - 8:00AM/12:00PM
March 15, 2016 2016 Cub Scout Spring Day Camp - 8:15AM
High Adventure Trek Training (HATT) - 6:30PM/8:30PM
March 16, 2016 2016 Cub Scout Spring Day Camp
2016 Territorial Rendezvous VI "Embrace the Tradition" - 3:00PM
Territorial Rendezvous Staff Registration - 3:00PM
March 17, 2016 2016 Cub Scout Spring Day Camp - 4:00PM
2016 Territorial Rendezvous VI "Embrace the Tradition"
Territorial Rendezvous Staff Registration
March 18, 2016 2016 Territorial Rendezvous VI "Embrace the Tradition"
Territorial Rendezvous Staff Registration
2016 Annual Dinner Gala & Auction - 6:00PM/9:00PM
March 19, 2016 2016 Territorial Rendezvous VI "Embrace the Tradition" - 12:00PM
Territorial Rendezvous Staff Registration - 12:00PM
16 Hour Wilderness First Aid 2016 - 8:00AM
March 20, 2016 16 Hour Wilderness First Aid 2016 - 5:00PM
March 25, 2016 16 Hour Wilderness First Aid 2016 - 6:00PM
March 26, 2016 16 Hour Wilderness First Aid 2016 - 8:00PM
Grand Canyon Council STEM Merit Badge University - 8:00AM/4:30PM
 
April 2016

April 2, 2016 Electricity Merit Badge Clinic - 9:00AM/1:00PM
April 9, 2016 Swimming & Water Rescue - 8:00AM/5:00PM
Trainers EDGE for Youth (14-18 years old) - 8:00AM/4:00PM
Truck Transportation Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/11:30AM
Open Pool Day at the Heard Scout Pueblo - 9:00AM/1:00PM
Four Peaks District Pinewood Derby 2016 - 10:00AM/5:00PM
April 15, 2016 2016 Spring Camporee!! - 6:00PM
April 16, 2016 2016 Spring Camporee!!
Traffic Safety Merit Badge - 10:00AM/1:00PM
April 17, 2016 2016 Spring Camporee!! - 3:00PM
April 23, 2016 Scoutmaster/Assistant Scoutmaster Leader Specific Training (S24) - 7:45AM/12:30PM
Law Enforcement Exploring Shooting Competition - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Metalwork Merit Badge - 9:00AM/1:00PM
Automotive Maintenance Merit Badge Workshop - 10:00AM/2:30PM
April 30, 2016 Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge - 10:30AM/2:30PM
 
May 2016

May 5, 2016 Wood Badge #3 (Raymond) - 8:00AM/5:00PM
May 11, 2016 Council Advancement Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:30PM
May 12, 2016 Merit Badge Councilor Orientation - 7:30PM/8:30PM