Loading

Council Contacts

To request information about Scouting programs in your neighborhood, please complete our online INFORMATION REQUEST FORM.

If you are having trouble with your MyScouting login please call the national office at 972-580-2267.

Area

 Telephone

 

Council Service Center - Phoenix
2969 North Greenfield Road
Phoenix, AZ  85016

Monday - Friday 9:00am to 5:00pm

 602-955-7747 CLICK HERE FOR MAP

Council Field Office - Flagstaff
2224 East Cedar Avenue, Ste 2

Flagstaff, AZ  86004

 928-774-0685  CLICK HERE FOR MAP

Council Field Office - Safford
301-A West Main Street
Safford, AZ  85546

 928-428-1976  CLICK HERE FOR MAP

Council Field Office - Yuma
1950
West Third Street
Yuma, AZ  85364

 928-782-1896 CLICK HERE FOR MAP

Phoenix Scout Shop
2969 North Greenfield Road
Phoenix, AZ  85016

 602-224-0778  

Mesa Scout Shop
Mesa Riverview Shopping Center
1061 North Dobson Road, Suite 109
Mesa, AZ 85201
           

 480-926-0345  CLICK HERE FOR MAP

Flagstaff Scout Shop
2224 East Cedar Avenue, Ste 2

Flagstaff, AZ  86004

 928-774-0685  
     

Department

Telephone  
Scout Executive & CEO - Larry Abbott 602-955-7747 ext 247  
Executive Assistant - Mary Lou BoBo 602-955-7747 ext 247 EMAIL
Director of Field Services & COO - Scott Impecoven 602-955-7747 ext 218 EMAIL
Director of Support Services & CFO - Suzanne Herrmann 602-955-7747 ext 253 EMAIL
Field Director - Joseph Curtis
602-955-7747 ext 232
Field Director - Brett Bybee 602-955-7747 ext 251 EMAIL
Director of Development - Frank R. Yoke III 602-955-7747 ext 248 EMAIL
Alumni Director - Kasey Green 602-955-7747 ext 260 EMAIL
Controller - Elizabeth Reaney 602-955-7747 ext 261 EMAIL
 
 
 
Registrar - Kathy Coleman 602-955-7747 ext 223 EMAIL
Cashier - Lana Koenig 602-955-7747 ext 221 EMAIL
Program Director/Order of the Arrow - Ty Page 602-955-7747 ext 231 EMAIL
Program Services Department - Diane Hinman 602-955-7747 ext 219 EMAIL
Eagle Scout Services - Sue Larson 602-955-7747 ext 226 EMAIL
Eagle Scout Palm Applications - Barbara Noe 602-955-7747 ext 259 EMAIL
Boy Scout Summer Camp Reservations - Diane Hinman 602-955-7747 ext 219 EMAIL
Cub Scout Adventure and Day Camp Reservations 602-955-7747 ext 219 EMAIL
Year-Round Camp Use - Wynn Riffle 602-955-7747 ext 254 EMAIL
Webmaster 602-955-7747 ext 215 EMAIL
Unit Visitation Tracking System, Journey to Excellence, MyScouting,
Internet Rechartering, and Internet Advancement Issues
972-580-2489  

 
Districts
 Name
 Telephone
 
 
EMAIL
Marcus Maxon
928-600-2352
Jose Rodriguez
602-955-7747 ext 234
Sean Butler
602-402-5261
 
 
EMAIL
Matthew Graham
602-955-7747 ext 252
Todd Gilmore
602-955-7747 ext 235
Sean Butler
602-402-5261
Fernando Gomez
602-955-7747 ext 243
Marcus Maxon
928-600-2352
Rob Richey
Lance Thorson
602-955-7747 ext 237
602-955-7747 ext 250
Librada Martinez
602-955-7747 ext 225
McKay Allen
801-425-9193
Alexandra Krechel
623-826-8825
Librada Martinez
602-955-7747 ext 225
Michael Chang
928-606-8848
 
 
EMAIL
Ben Swank
602-955-7747 ext 210
Sal Siniscalchi
602-955-7747 ext 241
Alexandra Krechel
623-826-8825
 
 
EMAIL
Alexandra Krechel
623-826-8825
 
 
EMAIL


Our Five-digit CFC Code: 51473