Council Contacts

If you are having trouble with your MyScouting login please call the national office at 972-580-2267

Service Center/Field Offices  

Scout Shops

Council Service Center - Phoenix
2969 N Greenfield Rd
Phoenix, AZ  85016-7715
602-955-7747

MAP

Monday - Friday 9:00am to 5:00pm

  Phoenix Scout Shop
2969 N Greenfield Rd
Phoenix, AZ  85016
602-224-0778
Council Field Office - Flagstaff
2224 East Cedar Avenue, Ste 2

FlagstaffAZ  86004
928-774-0685
MAP
 
  Flagstaff Scout Shop
2224 East Cedar Avenue, Ste 2

FlagstaffAZ  86004
928-774-0685
MAP
Council Field Office - Safford
301-A West Main Street
Safford, AZ  85546
928-428-1976
MAP
 
  Mesa Scout Shop
1061 North Dobson Road, Suite 109
Mesa, AZ 85201

480-926-0345
MAP

 
Council Field Office - Yuma
1950 
West Third Street
YumaAZ  85364
928-782-1896
MAP
 
   

Department

Contact Phone Email
Scout Executive & CEO Larry Abbott 602-955-7747 ext 247  
Executive Assistant  Mary Lou BoBo 602-955-7747 ext 247 EMAIL
Director of Field Services & COO Scott Impecoven 602-955-7747 ext 218 EMAIL
Director of Support Services & CFO Suzanne Herrmann 602-955-7747 ext 253 EMAIL
Assistant Director of Support Services  Ty Page 602-955-7747 ext 231 EMAIL
Field Director Joseph Curtis
602-955-7747 ext 232
Field Director Brett Bybee 602-955-7747 ext 251 EMAIL
Director of Development Frank R. Yoke III 602-955-7747 ext 248 EMAIL
Controller  Elizabeth Reaney 602-955-7747 ext 261 EMAIL
 
 
 
 
Registrar Kathy Coleman 602-955-7747 ext 223 EMAIL
Cashier Maura Rocha 602-955-7747 ext 221 EMAIL
Program Services Ginger Mate 602-955-7747 ext 219 EMAIL
Summer Camp Reservations Amy Jo Haywood 602-955-7747 ext 239 EMAIL
Eagle Scout Services/Palm Apps Stephanie Russell 602-955-7747 ext 226 EMAIL
Year-Round Camp Use Wynn Riffle 602-955-7747 ext 254 EMAIL
Webmaster Dianne Swanson 602-955-7747 ext 215 EMAIL
       
Unit Visitation Tracking System, Journey to Excellence, MyScouting,
Internet Rechartering, and Internet Advancement Issues
855-707-2644  

District

District Executive

Phone

Email

Apache Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
AZ Route 66 Marcus Maxon 928-600-2352 EMAIL
Camelback Jose Rodriguez 602-955-7747 ext 234 EMAIL
Coronado Brett Bybee 602-955-7747 ext 251 EMAIL
Escudilla Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
Firebird Matthew Graham 602-955-7747 ext 252 EMAIL
Four Peaks
 
Todd Gilmore
Steven Pomerantz
602-955-7747 ext 235
602-955-7747 ext 224
EMAIL
EMAIL
Gila Brett Bybee 602-955-7747 ext 251 EMAIL
Lake Pleasant Fernando Gomez 602-955-7747 ext 243 EMAIL
Lake Powell Marcus Maxon 928-600-2352 EMAIL
Mesa
 
Rob Richey
Lance Thorson
602-955-7747 ext 237
602-955-7747 ext 250
EMAIL
Picacho Peak Librada Martinez 602-955-7747 ext 225 EMAIL
Ocotillo McKay Allen 801-425-9193 EMAIL
Old Capitol Joseph Curtis 602-955-7747 ext 232 EMAIL
Salt River Librada Martinez 602-955-7747 ext 225 EMAIL
San Tan Michael Chang 928-606-8848 EMAIL
Silver Creek Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
Superstition Ben Swank 602-955-7747 ext 210 EMAIL
Thunderbird Sal Siniscalchi 602-955-7747 ext 241 EMAIL
Verde Joseph Curtis 602-955-7747 ext 232 EMAIL
White Mountain Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
Zane Grey Joseph Curtis 602-955-7747 ext 232 EMAIL
Exploring/LFL/Alumni     EMAIL