Council Contacts

If you are having trouble with your MyScouting login please call the national office at 972-580-2267

Service Center/Field Offices  

Scout Shops

Council Service Center - Phoenix
2969 N Greenfield Rd
Phoenix, AZ  85016-7715
602-955-7747

MAP

Monday - Friday 9:00am to 5:00pm

  Phoenix Scout Shop
2969 N Greenfield Rd
Phoenix, AZ  85016
602-224-0778
Council Field Office - Flagstaff
2224 East Cedar Avenue, Ste 2

FlagstaffAZ  86004
928-774-0685
MAP
 
  Flagstaff Scout Shop
2224 East Cedar Avenue, Ste 2

FlagstaffAZ  86004
928-774-0685
MAP
Council Field Office - Safford
301-A West Main Street
Safford, AZ  85546
928-428-1976
MAP
 
  Mesa Scout Shop
1061 North Dobson Road, Suite 109
Mesa, AZ 85201

480-926-0345
MAP

 
Council Field Office - Yuma
1950 
West Third Street
YumaAZ  85364
928-782-1896
MAP
 
   

Department

Contact Phone Email
Scout Executive & CEO Larry Abbott 602-955-7747 ext 247  
Executive Assistant  Mary Lou BoBo 602-955-7747 ext 247 EMAIL
Deputy Scout Executive Joseph Curtis 602-955-7747 ext 232 EMAIL
Director of Support Services & CFO Suzanne Herrmann 602-955-7747 ext 253 EMAIL
Assistant Director of Support Services  Ty Page 602-955-7747 ext 231 EMAIL
Director of Field Service Brett Bybee 602-955-7747 ext 251 EMAIL
Field Director Robert Richey 602-955-7747 ext 218 EMAIL
Development Director Sal Siniscalchi 602-955-7747 ext 248 EMAIL
Controller  Elizabeth Reaney 602-955-7747 ext 261 EMAIL
Registrar Assistant Registrar (Vacant)
Lana Koenig 
602-955-7747 ext 226
602-955-7747 ext 223
EMAIL
EMAIL
Cashier Arely Perez 602-955-7747 ext 221 EMAIL
Program Services Dawn Harris 602-955-7747 ext 219 EMAIL
Summer Camp Reservations Amy Jo Haywood 602-955-7747 ext 239 EMAIL
Eagle Scout Services/Palm Apps Alexis Sieckman 602-955-7747 ext 226 EMAIL
Year-Round Camp Use Wynn Riffle 602-955-7747 ext 254 EMAIL
Webmaster Isaac Garcia 602-955-7747 ext 215 EMAIL
       
Unit Visitation Tracking System, Journey to Excellence, MyScouting,
Internet Rechartering, and Internet Advancement Issues
972-580-2489  

District

District Executive

Phone

Email

Apache Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
AZ Route 66 Doug Bergman 928-774-7335 EMAIL
Camelback Jose Rodriguez 602-955-7747 ext 234 EMAIL
Coronado James Hale 928-792-3890 EMAIL
Escudilla Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
Firebird Tania Grijalva 602-955-7747 ext 252 EMAIL
Four Peaks Todd Gilmore 602-955-7747 ext 235 EMAIL
  Peter Molina   EMAIL
Gila James Hale 928-792-3890 EMAIL
Lake Pleasant Fletcher Scaife 602-955-7747 ext 243 EMAIL
Lake Powell Doug Bergman 928-774-7335 EMAIL
Mesa Fernando Gomez 602-955-7747 ext 237 EMAIL
  Cameron Farr 602-955-7747 ext 250 EMAIL
Picacho Peak Librada Martinez 602-955-7747 ext 225 EMAIL
Ocotillo McKay Allen 801-425-9193 EMAIL
Old Capitol Ben Swank 602-955-7747 ext 232 EMAIL
Salt River Librada Martinez 602-955-7747 ext 225 EMAIL
San Tan Michael Chang 928-606-8848 EMAIL
Silver Creek Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
Superstition Lance Thorson 602-955-7747 ext 210 EMAIL
Thunderbird Matthew Graham 602-955-7747 ext 241 EMAIL
Verde Ben Swank 801-691-9543 EMAIL
White Mountain Alex Heinemann 928-830-7439 EMAIL
Zane Grey Ben Swank 801-691-9543 EMAIL
Exploring/LFL/Alumni Steven Pomerantz 602-955-7747 ext 260 EMAIL